For Pre-K info call Kevin Hulbert 518-834-2839 ext. 3112

Sports Transportation Schedule

Sport/Coach Monday 2/24 SPRING SIGN-UPSTuesday 2/25 SPRING SIGN-UPSWednesday 2/26 SPRING SIGN-UPSThursday 2/27 SPRING SIGN-UPSFriday 2/28 SPRING SIGN-UPS Saturday 2/29
Youth Leagues5:00-7:30 KES5:00-6:15 KES5:00-7:30 KES5:00-7:30 KES5:00-7:30 KES8:00 -3:00 KES
Special Olympics______6:30-8:30 KES________________________
Mod B Girls Basketball M. FartbokaNo PracticePractice 3:00-4:50, AFESAVCS @ Plattsburgh (Stafford MS), Scrimmage against PHS & BCS, 4:30 PM, Bus leaves MHS at 3:30Practice 3:00-4:50, KESPractice 3:00-4:50, AFESNo Practice
Var. Boys Basketball J. DouglassTentative Scrimmage with Saranac…time and location TBD Practice MHS 5:00-7:00 Practice MHS 3:00-5:00 Sectional Higher Seed Game, 6:00 PMPractice MHS 3:00-5:00 Practice MHS 9:00-11:00
Var. Girls Basketball R. Long S.MurphyPractice MHS 5:00-7:00 Practice MHS 3:00-5:00 Sectional Higher Seed Game, 6:00 PMPractice MHS 3:00-5:00 Practice MHS 5:00-7:00 Practice MHS 12:00-2:00
Wrestling (VARSITY ONLY) K & P KivettTBDTBDTBDTBDTBDTBD
Indoor Track S. Ganter A. EstesTBDTBDTBDTBDTBDTBD
Bowling J. Miller M. LaceyNo Practice No Practice No Practice No Practice No Practice Sectionals, North Bowl Lanes Time: TBD

Notes:
Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 4:55 and transport athletes to MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 5:10.
Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 6:55 and transport athletes to the MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 7:10.

 

Sport/Coach Monday 3/2 Tuesday 3/3 Wednesday 3/4 Thursday 3/5 Friday 3/6 Saturday 3/7
Youth Leagues5:00-7:30 KES5:00-6:15 KES5:00-7:30 KES5:00-7:30 KES5:00-7:30 KES8:00 -3:00 KES
Special Olympics______6:30-8:30 KES________________________
Mod B Girls Basketball M. FarbokaPHS & BCS @ AVCS (scrimmage), in MHS Gym, 4:30No PracticeBCS @ AVCS, 4:30 PM, in AFES Gym, 4:30No PracticePHS & BCS @ AVCS (scrimmage), in MHS Gym, 4:30No Practice
Var. Boys Basketball J. DouglassPractice MHS 3:00-4:00 Class C Semifinals, TIME TBD, BCS Practice MHS 3:00-5:00 Practice 4:45-6:15Practice MHS 3:00-4:00 Tentative: Class C Finals, 5:15 PM, Field House, Bus leaves AFES 3:15, MHS 3:30, KES 3:45
Var. Girls Basketball R. Long S.MurphyClass C Semifinals, TIME TBD, BCS Practice MHS 3:00-4:15 Practice 5:00-7:00Practice MHS 3:00-4:45 Tentative: Class C Finals, 6:15 PM, Field House, Bus leaves AFES 4:15, MHS 4:30, KES 4:45 Practice MHS 12:00-2:00 No busing
Indoor Track S. Ganter A. EstesPractice MHS 3:00-5:00Practice MHS 3:00-5:00Practice MHS 3:00-5:00Practice MHS 3:00-5:00Practice MHS 3:00-5:00No Practice
Bowling J. Miller M. LaceyTBDTBDTBDTBDTBDTBD
Additional GYM USE & EventsCoaches CPR/AED Class at AVCS, 4:00-7:30 CVAC Baseball Coaches Clinic, AVCS Gym, 6:00 PMMHS Gym, 5:00-9:00 CLASS D Girls Basketball SemifinalsMHS Gym, Circus All Day and Evening Coaches/Parents/Student Athletes Spring Pre-Meeting, 5:15, AuditoriumAVCS Musical CVAC Coaches Meeting, 7:00 PM (Quad rooms behind the cafeteria)AVCS MusicalAVCS Musical

Notes:
Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 4:55 and transport athletes to MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 5:10.
Buses will pick up at KES and AFES at 6:55 and transport athletes to the MHS.  Bus will leave MHS at 7:10.